Sunday, January 09, 2011

2011

12-31-Phish @ MSG, New York, NY

12-30-7 Walkers @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

12-30-Phish @ MSG, New York, NY

12-29-Marco Benevento Trio @ Highline Ballroom, New York, NY

12-29-Phish @ MSG, New York, NY

12-28-Disco Biscuits, Orchard Lounge @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

12-28-Phish @ MSG, New York, NY

12-27-Disco Biscuits @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

12-26-Disco Biscuits @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

12-25-Hannukah: Yo La Tengo w/Tara Key, Gil Divine, Rachel Blumberg, Kurt Braunhohler, Dump @ Maxwell's, Hoboken, NJ

12-24-Nittle Nacht (Xmas Eve) Radical Jewish Culture Blowout: John Zorn and the Aleph Trio, Cyro Baptista's Banquet of the Spirits playing Masada Book II, Rashanim meets Hasidic New Wave's Rabbi Greg and Frank London @ Sixth Street Synagogue, New York, NY

12-21-Festlival of Lights: Matisyahu w/Macabeats, Rob Marsher, Aaron Dugen @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

12-19-Relix Presents: Woods w/Ducktails, Alex Bleeker & the Freaks, Steve Gunn, DJ Tyde Died @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

12-16-The National w/Trey Anastasio, Richard Reed Parry, Doveman, My Brightest Diamond, members of Bon Iver @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

12-15-285 Kent Holiday Party Part 1: Ducktails @ 285 Kent, Brooklyn, NY

12-15-James Murphy (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bizarre, Brooklyn, NY

12-15-The Roots w/Gary Clark Jr, Anjelique Kidrow, Big Daddy Kane, Rahzel and Friends @ Broooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

12-15-Tyler Ramsey @ Relix, New York, NY

12-14-My Morning Jacket w/Brian Jackson, Dearland Horns, Band of Horses @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

12-12-Rolling Stone Fest: Deer Tick @ Park Here, New York, NY

12-11-War on Drugs @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, Ny

12-11-Laura Marling @ Metritick Hotel, New York, NY

12-10-Underground Horns @ Rubalard Temp Location, Brooklyn, NY

12-10-Antlers @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

12-10-Alabama Shakes @ Lakeside Lounge, New York, NY

12-8-Alabama Shakes, Spirit Family Reunion @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

12-7-Virgin Forest w/Ian O Neil (Deer Tick) @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

12-7-The Barr Brothers, Josie Adams @ Joe's Pub, New York, NY

12-7-Waters @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

12-6-Dawes w/Simone Felice @ Maxwell's, Hoboken, NJ

12-6-Jesse Baylin @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

12-3-String Cheese Incident @ United Palace Theater, New York, NY

12-2-String Cheese Incident @ United Palace Theater, New York, NY

12-1-Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band w/Bruce Springsteen @ MSG, New York, NY

12-1-Occupy Wall Street: Jackson Browne and Dawes @ Zucatti Park, New York, NY

11-30-Blue Chip Village @ Pianos, New York, NY

11-30-Jump into the Gospel @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

11-30-MoonTaxi @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

11-29-Wicked Knee @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

11-22-Dam Right @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

11-18-Toubab Krewe w/Sam Dickey, members of Zombo Junction @ Littlefield, Brooklyn, NY

11-18-People's Champ @ Barbes, Brooklyn, NY

11-17-Marco Benevento >Marco Benevento Trio w/Sonya Kitchell, Superhuman Happiness @ 92nd St Y Tribeca, New York, NY

11-16-John Fogerty, The Delta Spirit @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

11-15-Bela Fleck and the Original Flecktones w/Casey Driessen @ Town Hall, New York, NY

11-15-First Aid Kit @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

11-15-Alessi's Ark @ Relix, New York, NY

11-14-Beneryo @ Bowery Electric, New York, NY

11-13-Foo Fighters, Social Distortion, Joy Formitable @ MSG, New York, NY

11-12-Red Square Bliegrass Jam @ Red Square, New York, NY

11-12-Fenway Recordings DJ sets @ Hi Fi, New York, NY

11-11-Rod and Gab Listenings Party @ Electric Lady Land, New York, NY

11-10-Geek Skull @ Brooklyn Fire Proof, Brooklyn, NY

11-9-Mother Mother @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

11-9-WIM @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

11-8-Occupy Wall Street: Crosby and Nash @ Zuchatti Park, New York, NY

11-7-Blind Pilot @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

11-7-The Features @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

11-6-Jeff Mangum w/Laura Carter and Scott Spillane @ Landmark Lowes Theater, Jersey City, NJ

11-3-The Suzans, MiniBoone @ Pianos, New York, NY

11-3-Hector @ Pulqueria, New York, NY

11-3-Slow Club @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

11-1-SBKTRT, Cubic Zirconia @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

10-31-Yukon Blonde @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-30 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

10-29-Yonder Mountain String Band w/Infamous Stringdusters, Noam Pinskey @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

10-28-Niomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens @ Fat Cat, New York, NY

10-28-Dead Meadow, Spindrift @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-27-Stephen Stills, Josh Hisle w/Shannon Corey @ Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown, NY

10-26-Dawes, Blitzen Trapper @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

10-26-Superhuman Happiness @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-25-Dawes @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-24-Dan Bern and Common Rotation @ Relix, New York, NY


10-20-CMJ: Portugal The Man, Givers @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

10-20-CMJ: Alabama Shakes @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

10-20-CMJ: Dum Dum Girls @ Ace Hotel, New York, NY

10-20-Robert Ellis @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-20-We Are Augstines @ Relix, New York, NY

10-19-CMJ/Domino: Geologist (Dj), John Maus @ 285 Kent, New York, NY


10-19-CMJ/Secretly Canadian @ Union Pool, New York, NY


10-19-CMJ: Superfly Yard Dog Road Show at TK, New York, NY


10-19: CMJ: Firehose @ Bowery Electric


10-19: CMJ: Postelles @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

10-TK-Grace Woodruffe @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-18:CMj/Underwater People Party: La Big Vic @ Public Assembly Loft, Brooklyn, NY

10-18-CMJ: Cloud Nothing @ Public Assembly, Brooklyn, NY

10-18-CMJ: Kermitt Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers @ Hiro Ballroom, New York, NY

10-18-CMJ: Gary Clark Jr @ Highline Ballroom, New York, NY

10-18-CMJ: KCRW School Night: Duke Spirit @ Bowery Hotel, New York, NY

10-18-JFJO featuring Steven Bernstein, Peter Afaulbaum and Mark Sutherland @ Jazz Standard, New York, NY

10-18-Lisa Hannigan @ Relix Roof, New York, NY

10-17-Teddy Kumpel Loopestra featuring Tony Scherr and Kenny Wollesen @ Rockwood Music Hall, New York, NY

10-17-WATERS, MiniBoone @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

10-17-Rock and Wrap It Up Concert: TAB the Band @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

10-17-I-Eagle @ Relix Roof, New York, NY

10-17-JFJO @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-17-Black Fiddle @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-16-Damm Right w/Marco Benevento @ The House of Yes, Brooklyn, NY

10-16-Real Estate @ Other Music, New York, NY

10-15-Ira and Kim's Wedding: The B Street Band @ Bridge Hampton Racquet Club, Bridge Hampton, NY

10-14-Jackie Greene @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

10-14-Hidden Track's 5th Anniervary Party: The Whitewalls @ Village Lanter, New York, NY

10-14-Domanint Legs, Nurses @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

10-14-Nurses @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

10-14-Tim from the Breakfast @ Relix Roof, New York, NY

10-13-Alex Bleeker, The Woodsmen @ 285 Kent, Brooklyn, NY

10-13-Iron and Wine, Low Anthem @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

10-12-Stop the Virgins featuring Karn O, Sam Spiegel, Money Mark, Jack Lawrence, Patrick Keeler, Brian Chase, Nick Zinner, Jason Grisell, Gillian Rivers, Yuiko Kamakari, Justin Kantor and Lili Taylor @ St Anne's Warehouse, Brooklyn, NY

10-12-Indigo Girls @ Relix, New York, NY


10-10-Beats Antique @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY


10-6-Grayson Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels w/Real Dave from Treme @ Sullivan Hall,
New York, NY


10-6-Live in the Vineyard: OAR @ Southwest Porch of Bryant Park, New York, NY


10-5-Fader Event: Real Estate, Jamie (Group Tightener) @ Studio at Webster Hall, New York, NY


10-4-The Horrors, Stepkids @ Webster Hall, New York, Ny

10-4-Global Noise Project @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

10-4-Exitmusic, Loney Dear @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

10-2-Panda Bear and Sonic Boom @ Brooklyn Masonic Temple, Brooklyn, NY

09-30-John Doe @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-26-Dan Zane @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-26-Yarn @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-25-The Shins @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

09-24-Megafaun @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

09-24-Dale Earnheart Jr Jr @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

09-23-Pop Montreal: Mickey Heppner Does Zappa @ Cinéma L'Amour, Montreal

09-23-Pop Montreal: Miracle Fortess @ Mission Santa, Montreal

09-23-Pop Montreal: R Stevie Moore, La Sala Rossa @ Salle Mirror, Montreal

09-23-Pop Montreal: Moonface @ Breakglass, Montreal

09-23-Pop MOntreal: Steve Malkmus and the Jicks @ Theatre Corona, Montreal

09-23-Pop Montreal: B L A C K I E, Fat Tonny @ Norman House, Montreal

09-22-Pop Montreal: Salvatore Principato (Liquid Liquid) @ HOHM, Montreal

09-22-Pop Montreal: Fucked Up, No Joy @ Église Saint-Édouard, Montreal

09-22-Pop Montreal: Tee Pee Records Showcase-Quest for Fire @ Divian Orange, Montreal

09-22-Pop Montreal: Grims @ Mission Santa, Montreal

09-22-Pop Montreal: Arcade Fire, Karkwa, Kid Koala @ place des Festivals of Quartier des spectacles, Montreal,

09-21-Pop Montreal: Lunice @ Le Belmont, Montreal

09-21-Pop Montreal: Liam Finn w/Marques Toliver fiddler @ O Patro Vys, Montreal

09-21-Pop Montreal: Japandroids @ Divian Orange, Montreal

09-21-The Jayhawks @ Relix, New York, NY

09-20-Clap Your Hands Say Yeah @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

09-18-Roger Daltry Presents The Who's Tommy @ Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

09-17-Stunna @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

09-17-Widespread Panic Williamsburg Waterfront, Brooklyn, NY

09-15-Andrea Bocelli and the New York Philharmonic w/Celine Dion and Tonny Bennett @ Central Park Great Lawn, New York, NY

09-15-Dear Hunter @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-14-Phish @ Champlain Valley Expo, Essex Junction, VT

09-13-Cameo 3rd Anny Party: London Souls @ Cameo, Brooklyn, NY

09-13-Funky Meters @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

09-13-Dark Soft @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-12-Real Estate @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

09-11-Fat Mama>ulu @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

09-10-Tedeshi Trucks Band @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

09-10-Monster Island Farewell Block Party:
Light Asylum @ Street Fair
Cult of Youth @ Secret Project Robot
Brute Force @ Live with Animals
Brooklyn, NY

09-09-Kaïssa @ Zinc Bar, New York, NY

09-09-Sol Driven Train @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

09-09-Danielle At the Sandwich @ Relix Roof, New York, NY

09-08-Ducktails @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

09-08-These United States @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

09-08-Umphrey's McGee w/Biz Markie, Steve Molitz @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

09-08-Fashion's Night Out: Brett Dennen @ Moscot Gallery, New York, NY

09-04-Jared and Carrie's Wedding: The Motet w/Carrie @ Snowmass Club, Snowmass, CO

09-03-Jazz Aspen Snowmass:Ryan Bingham and the Dead Horses
Twenty Four Drums
Rod and Gab
Steely Dan
@ Snowmass, Co

09-02-Jazz Aspen Snowmass:
Sorry for Partying
Something Underground
Thievery Corporation
Paper Diamond
@ Snowmass, CO

09-01-Punch Brothers @ Belly Up, Aspen, CO

08-31-Bruce Hornsby and the Hoisemakers, Marco Benevento Trio @ Beekman Beer Garden, New York, NY

08-30-Jounce w/Midnight Spegetti Singer @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

08-30-Dickey Betts & Great Southern @ City Winery, New York, NY

08-30-Little Gold @ Relix, New York, NY

08-26-MMW + Cyro Baptista and DJ Logic @ Whitney Museum, New York, NY

08-25-Woodsmen, Flower Orgy w/Jackson (Real Estate) @ Cake Shop, New York, NY

08-25-Emmy the Great @ Rekix, New York, NY

08-23-Charlie Fye and Serene Jean @ Relix, New York, NY

08-22-Data Romance @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-22-William Kimball @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-21-Identity:
Manufactured Superstars
The Chrystal Method (DJ)
Chuckie
Steve Lawler
Nero
Avicii
Daris Syrossian
The Disco Biscuits
@ Jones Beach, Wantagh, NY

08-20-Nancy Wang @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

08-20-The Rapture @ Music Hall of Willamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

08-19-Jeffertitis Nile @ The Church, Brooklyn, NY

08-19-Yellow Ostrich @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

08-19-Justin (Mute) and Eavvon (Pitchfork) @ K and M, Brooklyn, NY

08-19-War on Drugs, Caveman @ Cameo, Brooklyn, NY

08-19-Reggie Bennent @ Relix Room, New York, NY

08-18-Spotify Event:Delicate Steve @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

08-18-Wylyss and the New York Hustler Ensemble w/Todd Stoops, Pete Pigeon, Rob from U Melt @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

08-18-Tokyo Police Club @ House of Vans, Brooklyn, NY

08-18-Mickey Hart Band, Matt Turk @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

08-16-MiniBoone, Gringo Starr, Your Youth @ Rocks Off Half Moon, New York, NY

08-16-Wood Brothers @ City Winery Parking Slot, New York, NY

08-16-Wood Brothers @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-16-John Haitt @ Relix, New York, NY

08-15-James Justin Burke and Co w/Robert Bonhomme (Yarn) @ Kennys Castaways, New York, NY

08-15-Miles from Slightly Stoopid @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-15-James Justin Burke and Co @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-13-Chris and Gina's wedding:  The Dexter Lake Club Band @ American Country Club, Rye, NY

08-12-Static Jacks @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-11-Cut Copy,Foster the People @ Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn, NY

08-11-Arms @ Union Square, New York, NY

08-11-Deer Tick @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

08-10-Band of Horses @ Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, NY

08-09-Governors @ Cameo, Brooklyn, NY

08-09-The Kills, BP Fallon, Pains of Being Pure at Heart @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

08-09-Xylopholks @ Relix, New York, NY

08-02-Guster @ Cape Cod Melody Tent, Hyennis, MA

08-02-Chandler Travis Trio @ Hyennis Harbor, Hyennis, MA

08-01-Robbers On High Street @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

08-01-Devil Makes Three @ Relix, New York, NY

07-28-Mountain Man @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

07-28-Taj Mahal Trio @ World Financial Center Plaza, New York, NY

07-28-Civil Wars @ Housing Works Used Bookstore, New York, NY

07-28-Bobby, Mountain Man @ Relix Roof/Boiler Room, New York, NY

07-24-Real Estate @ Maxwells, Hoboken, NJ

07-23-Gathering of the Vibes:
Max Creek
Deep Banana Blackout w/Members of Kung Fu, Caravan of Thieves
Giant Panda Guerrilla Dub Squad
moe.
Elvis Costello and the Imposters
Jane's Addiction
@ Seaside Park, Bridgeport, CT

07-22-Hoots and Helmouth @ Relix, New York, NY

07-21-Gotham Rocks @ Irving Plaza, New York, NY

07-21-Dent May, Alex Bleeker & Freaks @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

07-21-Needtobreathe @ Relix, New York, NY

07-19-Samantha Stollenwerk @ Relix, New York, NY


07-18 Levon Helm Band w/David Bromberg, Emmylou Harris @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY


07-17-Furthur @ Jones Beach, Wantagh, NY


07-16-District Attorneys @ Pianos, New York, NY


07-16-4 Knots:  Titus Andronicus  @ South Street Seaport Pier 17, New York, NY


07-15-30th Birthday Party
Wyllys
Well-Dressed Groomsmen: Rob Marscher (AGP/Matisyahu), Sam Cohen (Yellowbirds), Dan Tamberelli (Jounce), Etienne Pierre Duguay (Real Estate)
The Slip w/Sam Cohen
Jon Gutwillig (DJ and solo)
@ Theater Bar, New York, NY


07-15-District Attorneys @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY


07-14-Questlove, The Slip w/Sam Cohen @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY


07-14-Tune Yards, Austra @ Pier 54, New York, NY


07-13-Ratatat @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY


07-13-John Biz @ Relix Roiler Room, New York, NY

07-13-Us Royalty @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY


07-12-Mike Montey Band @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY


07-11-Twin Shadow @ SoHo House Roof, New York, NY


07-10-Red Bull Creation: Eclectic Method @ McCarren Park, Brooklyn, NY

07-9-Camp Bisco
Yeasayer
Neon Indian
Nico's Gun
Wiz Kalifa
Disco Biscuits
Bassnectar
Paper Diamond
Death from Above 1979
Dam Right w/Aron Magner
Wolfgang Gardner
Pretty Lights
@ Mariaville, NY

07-7-Grand Rapids @ Shea Stadium, Brooklyn, NY

07-7-Spacecamp @ Tammany Hall, New York, NY

07-7-My Brightest Diamond w/Jessica Dessner, yMusic @ Castle Clinton, New York, NY

07-6-TAB the Band @ Relix, New York, NY

07-3-Super Ball IX: Phish, What Cheer? Marching Band @ Watkins Glen, NY

07-2-Super Ball IX: Phish, What Cheer? Marching Band @ Watkins Glen, NY

07-1-Super Ball IX: Phish, What Cheer? Marching Band @ Watkins Glen, NY
06-30-Super Ball IX: Phish (sound check) @ Watkins Glen, NY

06-27-Zach Rouge and Friends @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

06-24-Josie Holland @ Relix, New York, NY

06-23-A Night in the Treme featuring Donald Harrison Jr., Norwood Johnson, Mardi Gras Indians, Cyril Neville et all @ Jazz Srandard, New York, NY

06-23-Snake Faries @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

06-22-Galactic w/Nigel Hall, Corey Glover, Jamie McLean @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

06-22-Aunt Martha @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

06-22-Aunt Martha @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, New York

06/22-Stone Foxes @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

06-21-Zee Avi @ Relix, New York, NY

06-20-Foster the People @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

06-20-Bahamas @ Relix Roof, New York, NY

06-19-Deervana @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

06-16-Keith Kene @ @Cooper-Hewitt, New York, NY

06-15-Ava Luna, Pujol @ Cake Shop, New York, NY

06-15-Jump Into Gospel @ Pianos, New York, NY

06-15-Laura Marling @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

06-12-Bonnaroo

G Love and Special Sauce

Mavis Staples

Amos Lee

Nicole Atkins and Black Sea

Neon Trees

Cold War Kids

Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers

Gregg Allman

Robert Plant and Band of Joy

The Strokes

Explosions in the Sky

Superjam ft. Dan Auerbach and Dr. John, Patrick from MMJ, Preservation Hall Jazz Band et all

Widespread Panic w/Bruce Hornsby, Russell Bramblett and the Megablasters

@ Manchester, TN

06-11-Bonnaroo

Old Crow Medicine Chow

Low Anthem

Deer Tick

Devotchka

Portugal. The Man

Man Man

Allisaun Krass and Union Station

Mumford & Sons

Black Keys

Bruce Hornsby (Sonic Stage)

Alberta Cross (Sonic Stage)

Chris Harford (Sonic Stage)

Buffalo Springfield

Emenim

String Cheese Incident w/ Sergio Flores

STS9

Girl Talk

@ Manchester, TN

06-10-Bonnaroo

Bela Fleck and the Original Flecktones w/Casey

Warren Haynes Band w/Ivan Neville

Justin Townes Earle w/Ben Solette

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals

Matt & Kim

MiniBoone (Sonic Stage)

Bela Fleck (Sonic Stage)

The Decemberists

Ray Lamontagne

Wanda Jackson

My Morning Jacket w/Ben Soleee, Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Arcade Fire

Primus

Bassnectar

Big Boi

Lil Wayne

DearVana

Pretty Lights

Black Angels

@ Manchester, TN

06-09-Bonnaroo

Futurebirds

Wavves

Freelance Whales

School of Seven Bells

Best Coast

Unckle Skelton

Greensky Bluegrass

Chris Harford and Band of Changes

@ Manchester, TN

06-05-Mountain Jam:

Dawes

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Morning Teleportation

Nicole Atkins

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals

Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/Jim James

My Morning Jacket w/Preservation Hall Jazz Band

@ Hunter, NY

06-01-Phish @ PNC Bank Arts Center, Homdel, NJ

06-01-Man Man @ Relix Boiler Room>Roof, New York, NY

05-31-Phish @ PNC Bank Arts Center, Homdel, NJ

05-31-Lonely Forest @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

05-30-Alexander @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

05-29-Phish @ Bethel Woods Performing Arts Center, Bethel, NY

05-28-Phish @ Bethel Woods Performing Arts Center, Bethel, NY

05-27-Phish @ Bethel Woods Performing Arts Center, Bethel, NY

05-22-American Babies @ the Pour House, Charleston, SC

05-20-Court and David's Rehearsal Dinner: The Embers @ Rice Mill, Charleston, SC

05-19-Junip @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

05-19-Felice Brothers @ Bell House, New York, NY

05-18-Robert Randolph & Family Band w/John Ginty, Jason Crosby, Joey Williams @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

05-18-New Villager @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

05-18-Minerva Lions @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

05-18-Lonely Forest @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

05-16-Leroy Justice @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

05-16-Dale Earnheart Jr Jr @ Relix, New York, NY

05-16-Sasha Josez @ Relix, New York, NY

05-15-Alex Bleeker @ Cake Shop, New York, NY

05-14-Jerry Seindeld @ Foxwoods, Mashantucket, CT

05-11-Big Boi @ Room Service, New York, NY

05-10-Chris Thile & Michael Daves @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

05-10-The White Buffalo @ Relix, New York, NY

05-07-Davy Jones w/Mickey Dolenz @ American Gardens Theater at Epcot, Lake Buena Vista, FL

05-05-Snakes Says Hiss @ Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

05-05-Bobby @ Knitting Factory, Brooklyn, NY

05-05-Fiery Furanaces @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

05-05-Voxhaul Broadcast @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

05-04-Jarod Grabol @ Relix, New York, NY

05-03-Chris Thile and Michael Daves @ Relix, New York, NY

04-29-The Statesmen @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

04-29-Surfer Blood @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

04-29-American Babies w/Joe Russo, Dave Drewitiz and Ryan Thornton, Jounce @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

04-29-Nico's Gun @ Relix, New York, NY

04-29-American Babies @ Relix, New York, nY

04-29-Jason Reeves @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-29-Ages and Ages @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-27-Alberta Cross @ Good Units at Hudson Hotel, New York, NY

04-27-Jonny Corndog @ Relix, New York, NY

04-26-Femi Kuti & Positive Force @ Highline Ballroom, New York, NY

04-26-Thousands @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-25-Bert Jansch@ Relix, New York, NY

04-23-Beats Antique @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

04-22-Hays Carl @ Relix Boilder Room, New York, NY

04-21-Tribeca Film Fest Drive In Septentrional @ World Financial Center Plaza, New York, NY

04-19-Brett Dennen @ Relix, New York, NY

04-19-Maps and Atlases @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-16-Culture Shock:

3pm WEIRD KOREA

UZIMON

O Death

Woods

Hyena

Real Estate

Host: R Steevie More

@ The Stood, Purchase College, Purchase, NY

04-15-Barr Brothers @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-14-Disco Biscuits @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

04-14-Memphis, Barr Brothers @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

04-13-TV on the Radio @ Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY

04-13-Railbirds @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-11-Club D Elf @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-11-Apache @ Relix, New York, NY

04-09-Jam @ Red Square, New York, NY

04-09-Erotic City @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

04-08-Foster the People @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

04-08-Nicos Gun @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
04-07-Morning Teleportation @ Relix New York, NY
04-07-Morning Teleportation @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

04-07-Moonalice @ Relix, New York, NY

04-07-Younger Brother @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

04-06-Weekend @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

04-02-LCD Soundsystem w/Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Shit Robot, Juan MacLean, Colin Setson, Kelly Pratt @ MSG, New York, NY

04-01-Fever Train @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

04-01-Rottweiler the Best @ Cake Shop, New York, NY

03-31-Tim Reynolds @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

03-31-Ben Sollee @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

03-30-Steve Kimock featuring Marco Benevento, Marc Friedman, Adam Deitch w/Johm Morgan Kimock @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

03-30-WNYC soundcheck: Mountain Goats @ Greene Space, New York, NY

03-28-LCD Soundsystem w/Juan McLean, Shitrobot, Reggie Watts @ T5, New York, NY

03-28-Megafaun @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

03-28-Megafaun @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

03-28-Dangermuffin @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

03-26-Allman Brothers Band w/Humbert Sumlin, Dr John, Bruce Katz, David Grissom, Susan Tedeschi, Nigel @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

03-25-Depressed Buttons @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

03-25-Wood Brothers, Carsie Blanton @ City Winery, New York, NY

03-25-Wood Brothers @ City Winery, New York, NY

03-24-Big Troubles @ Cake Shop, New York, NY

03-24-J Mascis, Kurt Vile and the Violators @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

03-23-Mike Gordon w/Dude of Life @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

03-22-Laura Jenson @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

03-21-WRXP 3th Birthday: Guster @ Irving Plaza, New York, NY

03-21-Steve Kimock @ Relix, New York, NY

03-16-Godspeed You Black Emperor @ St Paul the Devinne, New York, NY

03-15-Doveman featuring Tegan and Sarah, Chocolate Genius et all @ LPR, New York, NY

03-14-Deerhunter @ LPR, New York, NY

03-13-Furthur w/Warren Haynes @ Best Buy Theater, New York, NY

03-11-Dandelion Wine @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

03-10-Allman Brothers Band @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

03-08-Soulive w/John Scofield, Ivan Neville, Lettuce Horns, Alicia Chakour, James Casey @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

03-08-Middle Brother @ Relix, New York, NY

03-08-Grace Potter & Nocturnals @ Relix, New York, Ny

03-06-Middle Brothers, Deer Tick, Dawes, s/g Johnny Corndog @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

03-05-The Beets @ Bruer Falls, Brooklyn, NY

03-05-Smith Westerns, Unknown Mortal Orchestra @ Knitting Factory, Brooklyn, NY

03-04-Conspirator w/Macenzie Eddy @ Gramercy Theatre, New York, NY

03-04-Dr. John & Lower 911, Marco Benevento Trio (Andrew Barr, Dave Driewitz) @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

03-04-Ivan and Alyosha@ Relix, New York, NY

03-03-Bobby Long @ Relix, New York, NY

03-02-Tennis @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

02-26-Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk @ Sullivan Hall, New York, NY

02-26-Futurebirds @ Union Pool, Brooklyn, NY

02-25-Guster + John Sarkin @ Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY

02-24-Jolly Boys @ Hiro Ballroom, New York, NY

02-24-Bustle in Your Hedgerow @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

02-22-Trey Anastasio Band @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

02-20-Noncerts: Gene Ween f. Dave Dreiwitz, Hamilton Leithauser (the Walkmen), David Dondero, Dave Godowsky, Pico Alt, CJ Camerieri, Jesse Harris, Marika Hughes, Ben Lester, Eivind Opsvik, Jenny Scheinman, Doug Wieselman, Lev “Ljova” Zhurbin @ Cameo, Brooklyn, NY
02-19-JGB @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

02-19-Civil Wars @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

02-17-Akron/Family @ Knitting Factory, Brooklyn, NY

02-17-Funky Meters @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

02-16-American Idiot f. Billie Joe Armstrong@ St. James Theater, New York, NY

02-09-Nicole Atkins @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

02-09-Radical Dads @ Pianos, New York, NY

02-09-Sonya Kitchell, Nigel Hall f. Eric Krasno, Nikki Glaspie, Mel Flannery, Tania Jones @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York, NY

02-05-Railroad Earth @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

02-04-Freaks Ball XI: Rich Medina, El Ten Eleven @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

02-04-Ducktails, Metal Mountain @ Monster Island, Brooklyn, NY

02-04-White Magic @ Secret Project Robot, Brooklyn, NY

02-03-Yellow Ostrich @ Pianos, New York, NY

02-02-Best Coast, Wavves @ Webster Hall, New York, NY

01-31-Umphrey's McGee w/Percy Jones @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

01-31-Luther Dickinson @ Relix, New York, NY

01-31-11-Box Rebellion @ Relix, New York, NY

01-30-Moondoggies @ Rock Shop, Brooklyn, NY

01-27-11-North Mississippi Allstars Duo @ Dominion, New York, NY

01-27-11-G. Love @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

01-25-11-The Decemberists, Wye Oak @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

01-25-11-David Berkley @ Relix Boiler Room, New York, NY

01-24-11-Beige, The Hairs, Rottweiler The Best @ Bruar Falls, Brooklyn, NY

01-21-11-KJ Denhart @ Relix, New York, NY

01-21-11-Jake S. @ Relix, New York, NY

01-20-11-Young The Giant @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

01-18-11-Sould II Soul 2: Lettuce with Maceo Parker, Nikki G, Questlove @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

01-18-11-Gregg Allman w/Warren Haynes @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

01-18-11-Nicole Atkins @ Relix, New York, NY

01-12-11-Tom Tom Club @ Irving Plaza, New York, NY

01-11-11-Grayson Capps @ Relix, New York, NY

01-6-11-ALO, Nathan Moore & Bryan Elijsah Wood, members of Pimps of Joytime and Everyone Orchestra, Pee Wee Ellis and Fred Wesley @ Roaton, Honduras

01-4-9-11-Jam Cruise 9: Bob Weir & Scaring the Children, The Rhythm Devils, Robert Randolph & the Family Band, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, God Street Wine, Galactic, Stockholm Syndrome, Lotus, Jo Jo's Mardi Gras Band, ALO, Dumpstaphunk, Easy Star All Stars, Lettuce, Garage A Trois, New Mastersounds, Sierra Leone Allstars, Big Joe Lewis, Anders Osborne and Friends, Cornmeal, Big Sam's Funky Nation, Some Cat From Japan, Greensky Bluegrass, Big Gigantic, Zach Deputy, Pimps of Joytime, Maceo Parker's Super Jam, Everyone Orchestra, Nathan Moore, Brock Butler, David Gans, Steve Kimock, Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Robert Walter, Taylor Hicks, Jen Hartswick, Big Chief Monk, Joel Cummins, Wylls, Papadosio, Jo Jo solo, Zach Gill Solo, Pee Wee Ellis, Calvin from Lee Boys, Joe Tatton, Marco Benevento @ Ft. Laudersale > Roaton, Honduras>Costa Maya, Mexico

01-1-11-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY