Saturday, January 07, 2017

Mike Greenhaus Concert History: 2017

10-17- Deva Mahal @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

10-16-Guns and Roses @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

10-16-Moon Taxi @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

10-14-SNL: The Saturday Night Live Band w/Keenan Thompson (Guests for the show include Kumail Nanjiani, P!Nk, Alec Baldwin) @ 30 Rock, New York, NY (Post Show at Dos Caminos and HGU New York/Rosehill)

10-13-The Friday Night Jam with Alex and Kal of Rubblebucket @ Rockwood 3, New York, NY

10-12-Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

10-11-Tedeschi Trucks Band w/Jaimoe, Nels Cline, Norah Jones, Doyle Bramhall, Luther Dickinson @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY

10-11-Bill Frisell and The Bad Plus @ Village Vanguard, New York, NY

10-9-Gabrielle Stravelli, Greg Ruggerio, Pat O’Leary @ Bar Next Door, New York, NY

10-09-Joan Shelley w/Tanya from Weather Station @ Union Pool, Brooklyn, NY

10-09-Pitchfork Live: Real Estate @ Villian, Brooklyn, NY

10-8-Hudson (Medeski, Scofield, DeJohnette Grenadie) @ Berklee Performance Center, Boston, MA
 
10-8-Jamie Stewardson Trio @ Beehive, Boston, MA

10-7-Kharanbin, The Shacks @ Paradise, Boston, MA

10-6-The National w/Josh Kaufman, Conrad Doucett, Kyle Lewis
@ Forest Hills Stadium, Queens, NY

10-5-Joshua Davis @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

10-4-Pheobe Bridgers @ Babys Alright, Brooklyn, NY

10-4-Broken Social Scene w/  Andrea Lo and Katrina Jones of Belle Game @ Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY

10-4-Grateful Ball: Travelin McCouries @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

10-3-Charlie Parr @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

10-01 Bob Stump & The Blue Mountain Band  @ Harvest Moon Orchards, North Salem, NY

9-30-Yom Kippur: Jerrimihah Lockwood &  Shoko Nagai @ ShapreShifter Lounge, New York, NY

9-29-Kol Nidre: Jerrimihah Lockwood, Shoko Nagai (Songs of Zebulon) and  John Bollinger (Barbez) w/Fay Victor @ Roulette, Brooklyn, NY

9-25-Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul @ Grammercy Theater, New York, NY

9-24-Glenn Crytzer Trio featuring Queen Esther @ Blacktail, New York, NY

9-21-Bowl Hashana: Jerrimihah Lockwood, Shoko Nagai (Songs of Zebulon) and  John Bollinger (Barbez) @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

9-20-First Night Rosh Hashana: Jeremiah Lockwood w/Yoel Kohn, Dave Harrington-Jordan McLean-Amir Liv @ Nublu, New York, NU

9-19-The War on Drugs @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

9-19-Barr Brothers @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

9-19-Lee Renadlo @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

9-17-Paul McCartney @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

9-16-The Meadows
Antibalas
Erykah Badu
LL Cool J feat. Z Trip w/Q Tip, Jarobi, DMC, Grandmaster Flash, Melle Me and Scopio from Furious Five
De La Soul w/ZTrip
Future w/Nicki Minaj, Young Thug, Gucci Mane
Big Gigantic
TV on the Radio
MIA
Gorillaz f. Pusha T, Jamie Prininiple, Little Simz et all
@ CitiField Parking Lot, Queens, NY

9-15-The Meadows
Sky Fereria
Tegan and Sara
Joey Badass
Run the Jewls
Two Door Cinema Club
Blood Orange
Jay-Z w/Damian Marley
@ CitiField Parking Lot, Queens, NY

9-14-The Brothers Comatose @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

9-14-The Magic Beans @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

9-13-Cold War Kids @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY

9-13-Preservation Hall Jazz Band @ McKitrick Hotel, New York, NY

9-12-Arcade Fire w/Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Grandmaster Flash @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

9-11-Depeche Mode, Warpaint @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

9-10-Manny @ 668 The Gig Shack, Montauk, NY

9-6-Nicole Atkins @ Electric Lady Studios, New York, NY

9-6-Small Black at Fulton Street at South Street Seaport, New York, NY

9-3-The Motet @ Belly Up, Aspen, CO

9-3-Jazz Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience
The Merger
The Revivalists
The Roots
Maroon 5
@ Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass, CO

9-2-Bob Mosses @ Belly Up, Aspen, CO

9-2-Jazz Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience
St Paul and the Broken Bones
Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats
Cale and the Gravity
Keith Urban
@ Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass, CO

9-1-Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats @ Belly Up, Aspen, CO

9-1-Jazz Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience
Darling Din
Lake Street Dive
Hall and Oates
@ Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass, CO

8-31-Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ Red Rocks, Morrison, CO

8-30-Phil Lesh & Terrapin Family Band f. Niki Bluhm and Melvin Seals @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY

8-30-Lukas Nelson @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

08-27-Miki Yamanaka Quartet  featuring Melissa Aldana @ Jefferson Market Garden, New York, NY

08-26-Uri Gurvich Quartet: Luis Perdomo,  Peter Slavov, Johnathan Blake, and special guest Bernardo Palombo @ The Stone at the New School, New York, NY
 
08-25-Lockn 
Tauk
Sinkane
Antibalas
Blackberry Smoke
Jim James (solo) w/Joe Russo and Brandi Carlile
Brandi Carlile w/Jim James
Phil Lesh and Terrapin Family Band w/Warren Haynes and Bob Weir
Gov't Mule f. Anne Wilson 
Phil Lesh and the Terrapin Family Band f. Bob Weir and Nicki Bluhmn Perform Terrapin Station 
Joe Russo's Almost Dead w/Jim James and Nicole Atkins
@Arrington, VA 

08-24-Lockn:
Umphrey's McGee
The String Cheese Incident w/Brandan Bayliss, Joel Cummins and Andy Farang
The Disco Biscuits
Nicole Atkins Band
A Screening of a Long Strange Trip
@ Arrington, VA

08-23-Grizzly Bear @ Public Arts, New York, Ny

08-23-Stewert Copeland and Adrian Belew @  Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

08-23-Lionize @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

08-20-Terry O'Brien and Tim Joyce @ Rusty Nail, Cape May, NJ
 
08-19-Edgardo Cintron & Friends @ Boiler Room at Congress Hall, Cape May, NJ

08-19-Darin McDonald @ Brown Room at Congress Hall, Cape May, NJ

08-18-Friday Night Jam with Craig Finn @ LPR, New York, NY

08-16-El Ten Eleven @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY 

08-12-Steph and Frank's Wedding: Rose Rabit Lie House Band @ Rose Rabit Lie, Las Vegas, NV

08-11-The Chainsmokers @ XS at the Wynn, Las Vegas, NV

08-11-Brittany Spears  @ AXIS at Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas, NY

08-10-Flosstradamus @ Intrigue at Wynn, Las Vegas, NV

08-06-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

08-05-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

08-04-Uncle Jesse @ Hi Fi, New York, NY

08-04-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

08-04-Scott Metzger, Katie Jacoby & Simon Kafka @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

08-03-Mike Gordon Playback @ Electric Lady Studios, New York, NY

08-02-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

08-01-Regan and Kravitz Party: Nate Edgar, Nick Cassarino and Nikki Glaspie from the Nth Power, James Casey, Natalie Cressman and Jennifer Hartswick from Trey Anastasio Band, Rob Marscher and Dezron Douglas from the Jennifer Hartswick Band, Erin Boyd and Rodney Flood from Phantom Vanity w/ and Shira Elias from Turkuaz  @ City Winery, New York, NY

08-01- Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

08-01-Midnight North @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

08-01-Press Con. Carlos and Cindy Santana and the Isley Brothers @ Electric Lady Studios, New York, NY

07-30-Newport Folk
Pinegrove
Nathal Ratcliff and the Night Sweats
John Paul White
Margaret Glaspy
Whitney
Dr Dog
American Acoustic
Michael Kiwanuka
Rhinnon Giddens
Speak Out f. Preservation Hall Jazz Band,  Shakey Graves, Rayland Baxter, Billy Bragg,  Sharon Van Etten, Jim James, Nick Offerman, -Chris Funk, Jenny Conlee, John Moen, & Nate Query of The Decemberists, Casey Neill, Kyle Craft, Carl Broemel & Patrick Hallahan of My Morning Jacket
John Prince w/Justin Vernon
@ Fort Adams State Park, Newport, RI

07-29-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-28-Panerama:
Jamila Woods
Honne
Foxygen
Vance Joy
Omar-S
Future Islands
Spoon
MGMT
Solange
Theo PArrish
@ Randalls Island, New York, NY

07-26-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-26-Wycliff Event-DJ Rey-MO @ SONY Rooft, New York, NY

07-26-Escort @ American Beauty Bar, New York, NY

07-25-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-24-Muse @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY 

07-23-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-22-Circles Around the Sun @ Grammercy Theater, New York, NY

07-22-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-21-Phish @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

07-21-Brummy Brothers @ American Beauty Bar, New York, NY

07-20-Jazz Mediation f. NIck Gianni @ Shinnyo Center for Meditation, New York, NY

07-18-Planetarium (Sufjan Stevens, Nico Muhly, Bryce Dessner and James McAlister) @ Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn, NY

07-17-Yo La Tengo, Ultimate Painting @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, Ny

07-16-Fela Tribute: Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Roy Ayers @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY

07-15-Woods @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

07-15- My Morning Jacket, Gary Clark Jr @ Forest Hills, Queens, NY

07-14-The National w/So Percussion,  Nadia Sirota, Buke and Gase, Mouse on Mars; Mouse on Marks, Buke and Gase @ Basilica Hudson, Hudson, NY

07-13-Rebirth Brass Band  @ Wagner Park, New York, NY

07-13-Kickdrums @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

07-13-Tank and the Bangas @ MetroTech Commons, Brooklyn, NY

07-11-POPSHOP: Tigertown @ New York Public Arts, New York, NY

07-11-Domino f Erica Spring @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

07-09-Kate Black, Ben Lieberman and Laura Sisskin-Ferandez @ Socrates Sculpture Garden, Queens, NY

07-08-Outside World @ Union Pool Patio, Brooklyn, NY

07-06-Dispatch w/Pete Francis, Guster, Marco Benevento @ Forest Hills Stadium, Queens, NY

07-03-Holy City Heaters @ Pour House, Charleston, SC

07-01-Gaslight Street @ Home Team BBQ downtown, Charleston,SC

06-29-Roseanne Cash and Suzanne Salzberg @ Rubin Museum, New York, NY

06-28-Manchester Orchestra @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

06-27-School of Rock f. Taz @ Paramount Theater, New York, NY

06-24 Dead and Company @ CitField, Queens, NY

06-23-Grateful Dead Symposium f. Stella Blues Band Tisch School at NYU, New York, NY

06-22-Yeasayer w/Delicate Steve @ Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn, NY

06-21-Make Music New York NYU Guitar: Songs of Freedom/ Mass Apeal Guitars @ Union Square, NY,NY

06-21-Make Music New York Sami and Sarah @ Styvesent ParkNy. NY

06-21-Make Music New York John Plenge and Friends @ Christopher St Park, NY, NY

06-21-Make Music New York: Echoes of Antoquity @ Brotherhood Synagoue Outside, NY MY

06-19-SummerStage Gala: The Music of David Bowie  Cristin Milioti, Gaby Moreno, Jonathan Brooke, Raul Midón, Mark Plati, Gail Ann Dorsey,  Donny McCaslin, Earl Slick,  Catherine Russell Bernard Fowler, Tim Lafevette @ Terminal 5, New York, NY

06-17 Mountain Jam
The Strumbellas
Marty Stuart and His fabulous Superlatives
Nicole Atkins
St Paul and the Broken Bones
Shovels and Rope
Gary Clark Jr
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers w/Marty Stuart
Matisyahu
@ Hunter Mountain, Hunter, NY

06-16-Mountain Jam:
Revivalists w/ Jackson Kincheloe of Sister Sparrow
White Denim
The Head and the Heart
Andy Frasco and The UN
The String Cheese Incident
@ Hunter Mountain, Hunter, NY

06-15-George Porter Jr. f. members of Pimps of Joytime @ Club Chord, New York, NY

06-15-ZZ Ward @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

06-14-Yiddish Soul: Macabeat, Klezmatics @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY

06-13-Bob Dylan @ The Capitol Theatre, Port Chester, NY

06-11-Bonnaroo
Cam
Margo Price
Royal Blood
Backup Planet
Flint Eastwood
Umphreys McGee
Milky Chance
Crystal Castles
Lorde
Mandolin Orange
Anime
Greensky Bluegrass
Travis Scott
SuperJam f. Ed Hlems, Martina McBride, Bryan Sutton Band,  Bobby Osborne, Greensky et all 
The Weeknd
@ Manchester, TN

06-10-Bonnaroo
Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real
Jon Bellion
Michael Kwienuka
warpaint
Joseph
Umphreys McGee
Marshmellow
Future Islands
Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Tegan and Sara
Head and the Heart
Cage the Elephent w/strings
Flume
Chance the Rapper
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Superjam f. Press Hall, George Porter Jr., Jon Batiste,  Nick from Cage, Flitn Eastwood, Boyfriend, Rayland Baxter, Lecrae, Lukas Nelson, Margo Price, Nicole Atkins, Jospeh, Jason from Cherub, Tank ATB, Chance the Rapper
Boyfriend
@ Macnehster, TN

06-09-Bonnaroo
Frances and the Light w/Chance the Rapper
Kharungbin
The Stambellas
Car Seat Headrest
Kevin Morby
James Vincent Miorrow
Anjeliqu Kinddro Remain in Light f. Antibalas Horns
Cold War Kids
Glass Animals
Boyfriend
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
The XX
U2
Portugal the Man w/Nick and Matt from Cage the Elephent, Danny Clinch
Big Gigantic w/Jen Hartsiwck and Natalie Cressman


06-08-Bonnaroo
Luke Combs
Walden
Two Feet
Goldfish
Hippo Campus
July Talk
The Orwells
The Lemon Twigs
Eden
Turkwaz
Twiddle w/Turkwaz horns
@ Manchester, TN

06-04- Gov Ball
Warpaint
Skepta
Royal Blood
Mac DeMarco
Frank Ferdinand
The Avalanches w/Spank-Rock
Cage the Elephant
Phantogram
Air
Tool
Wiz Kalifa
@ Randalls Island, NY

06-02 Gov Ball
MUNA
Judah and the Lion
Frances and the Lights w/Change the Rapper
Kehali
The Strombellas
Charlie XCX
Charles Bradley and His Extrodeneries
Bleachers
Michael Kiwanuka
Danny Brown
Nancy Wang (Dj Set)
Lorde w/Jack Antonoff
@ Randalls Island, NY

05-31-Wolf Guitar Auction: Joe Russo's Friends with Benefits: Tom Hamilton, Neal Casal, Dave Harrington,  Dave Dreiwitz,  Erik Deutsch,  Billy Martin, Joe Russo, Delicate Steve, Alecia Chakour Eric D Johnson @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

05-31-Bruce Hornsby &The Noisemakers @ City Winery, New York, NY

05-31-Eugene Hütz @ Relix Empty Office

05-29-Bo Hale and Hap Harriman @ Snowmass Club, Snowmass, CO

05-27-Ariel and Kent's Wedding: Grant Farm w/KLw @ Donovan Pavilion, Vail, CO

05-26-Brother's Keeper with special guest Richie Cannata @ Shakedown Bar, Vail, CO

05-26-Ariel and Kent's Rehearsal Dinner: Hardscrabble @ Leonor, Vail, CO

05-24-Kevin Morby @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

05-24-Whitney @ Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY

05-24-Rock and Wrap it Up Benefit: Southern Avenue @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

05-24-Yiddish Celluloid Closet: Island of Klezbos @ YIVO Institute for Jewish Research, New York, NY

05-22-UJA Gala/Investment Management Event: Lebo, Jason Crosby and Lesley Grant @ The Plaza Hotel, New York, NY

05-21-Mk Groove Orchestra @ Gallow Green, New York, NY

05-20-Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary/Red Bull Music: The Men (original lineup), Moon Duo with Jim Jarmusch @ Greenpoint Terminal Warehouse, Brooklyn, NY

05-18-Valley Queen @ Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

05-17-Real Estate w/Frankie Cosmos @ Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY

05-17-Gov't Mule with Bruce Willis, Bobby Allende, Jasmine Muhammad, Lauren Dawson @ Central Park SummerStage, New York, NY

05-17-Matthews Sweet @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

05-16-BackStory Live: Chris Robinson and Neal Casal @ Cutting Room, New York, NY

05-14-Moonshine Falls @ New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY

05-12-The Bad Plus @ Jazz Standard, New York, NY

05-12-Pimps of Joytime @  Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

05-12-Family Stone @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

05-10-Pond @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY

05-10-Meat Puppets @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

05-10-Relix Live Music Conference @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

05-08-WFUV-Father John Mistry @ Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, New York,  NY

05-05-Exile on Bourbon Street: Karl Denon's Tiny Universe w/Luther Dickinson, @ Orpheum Theater New Orleans, LA

05-05-The Funky Meters w/Laith Al-Saadi
 @ Tipitians, New Orleans, LA

05-05-Basin Street Records: Jason Marsalis @ Little Gem Saloon, New Orleans, LA

05-05-New Orleans Jazz Festival:
Lake Street Dive
The Revivalists
Andonis y Osain del Monte
Pj Morton
Earth Wind and Fire
Davell Crawford and One Foot in the Blues
Margo Price
Petro Martinez Rmba Progect featuring Roman Diaz
79s Gang Mardi Gras Indians
Jason Marsalis
Wilco
Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds w/Jimmy Buffett and Rashawn Ross
@ Fairgrounds, New Orleans, LA

05-04-Foundations of Funk: Zigaboo Modeliste, George Porter Jr, JoJo Hermann, Jimmy Herring @ Republic, New Orleans, LA

05-04-Marco Benevento Trio @ Joy Theater, New Orleans, LA

05-04-New Orleans Jazz Fest
Big Chief Bird and the Young Hunters
Pedirto Martinz Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz
Chanugui Guantanamo
Irvin Mayfield
George Porter Jr and the Runnin Pardners
Voice of the Wetlands Allstars f. Anders Osborne, Waylon Thibpdeux, Johnny Sansone, George Porter Jr, Johnny Vidcavich
Widespread Panic
Cendrid Burnside Project
Marcia Ball w/Mardi Gras Indians
Big Chief Donald Harrison Jr w/Mardi Gras Indians
Torkestra: The Great American Songbook
New Orleans Nightdrawlers Brass Band
Eric Lindell
Ms Lisa Fisher and Grand Gaton

05-03-Collision After Party: Sam Reel @ Pier 424, New Orleans, LA

05-03-Midnight Preserves: Preservation Hall Allstars/Joint Chiefs of Jazz with special guest Frank Oxley @ Pres Hall, New Orleans, LA

05-03-Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring: Giselle Anguizola @ Bamboulas, New Orleans, LA

05-03-Chris Christy's Band, Monty Banks @ Spotted Cat, New Orleans, LA

05-03-Rayo Brothers Jon Cleary @ Lousiana Music Factory, New Orleans, LA

05-02-Jesus on the Mainline @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

05-02-Secret Sisters @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

04-30-Sakura Matsuri: Kuni Mikami and East of the Sun @ Brooklyn Botanical Gardens, Brooklyn, NY

04-28-Library After Dar: Amir Vahab DJ Reborn @ New York Public Library, New York, NY

04-27-The Disco Biscuits w/Matisyahu @ Capitol Theater, Port Chester, NY

04-27-Robert Bruey @ World Trade Center Observatory, New York, NY

04-25-Dianna Ross w/Rhonda Ross Kendrick @ New York City Center, New York, NY

04-24-Tribeca Film: the Dinner Premiere with Richard Gear @ BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center, New York, NY

04-24-Rouge and Jaye @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY

04-23-Tribeca Film: The Clapper Premire with Ed Helms and Tracy Morgan @ SVA Theater, New York, NY

04-23-Asbury Park Music and Festival Festival: Preservation Hall Jazz Band Boadwalk>Danny Climch Studios at Asbury Hotel, Asbury Park, NY

04-22-Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters with Ilhan Ersahin (Nublu founder, Istanbul Sessions, Love Trio), Yuka C Honda (Cibo Matto), Tim Keiper (John Zorn, Matisyahu, Cyro Baptista),
David Lizmi, Samer Ghadry (Dave Harrington Group) @ Nublu, New York, NY

04-22-Tauk w/West End Blend Horns @ Irving Plaza, New York, NY

04-22-Record Store Day: Sunflower Beam @ Rough Trade, New York, NY

04-21-Electron, American Babies @ Highline Ballroom, New York, NY

04-21-Greyboy Allstars w/ Tim Reis @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY

04-20-Tabanaca Sessions: Yaadcore @ Miss Lily's at 7A, New York, NY

04-20-Carlie Worsham  @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-19-The Decemberists @ Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY

04-18-Justin Townes Earle  @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-12-Swear and Shake @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-12-Sallie Ford @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-12-Pegi Young @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-11-Passover: Avi Steinhardt, Will Epstein @ Hall at MP, Brooklyn, NY

04-10-Samantha Fish @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-09-Peter Frampton f. Gordon Kennedy Raw @ St George Theater, Staten Island, NY

04-08-Nathan from Cults (DJ Set) @ Black and White, New York, NY

04-07-Hooteroll?: Joe Russo, Erik Deutch, Jonathan Goldberger, Kevin Kendrick, Dave Harrington, Stuart Bogie and Jordan McLean @ Capitol Theater, New York, NY

04-06-LCD Soundsystem, Holy Ghost (Dj Set) @ Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn, NY

04-06-Preview Party: Dj Miss Guy @ Sister Midnight, New York, NY 

04-05- Luke Patchen Montgomery and Adam Roberts @ VYNL, New York, NY

04-05-Chris Barron @ Rockwood Music Hall 3, New York, NY

04-05-Craig Finn @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-05-Nicole Atkins @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-04-Sammy Brue @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

04-04-Facebook Live Chat with Joe Russo @ Relix, New York, NY

04-01-Cole and Richard's Wedding: Holly Bowling @ Freehold Farm, Campobellow, SC

03-28-John Oates @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

03-24-Noam Pikelny @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

03-24-Peter Mulvey @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

03-24-Mamal Dap @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

03-22-Raul Midon @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY

03-21-Ruthie Foster @ City Vineyard, New York, NY

03-20-WFUV: Real Estate @ The Heath, New York, NY

03-20-Jessi Colter & Lenny Kaye @ Joe's Pub, New York, NY

03-19-Wilco @ Beacon Theatre, New York, NY

03-16-Tibet House Benefit Concert:
Tibetan Monks
Robert Thurman
Phillip Glass
Laudie Anderson w/Phillip Glass, Mick Rossi and Scorchio Quartet
Zack Glass
Albama Shakes w/Doveman, Phillip GLass, Lavinia Meijer, Scorchio Quartet
Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith w/Lavia Meijer and Scorchio Quartet
Ben Harper w/Harris Harper and Sorchio Quartet
Iggy Pop & New Order's Bernard Sumner,  Phil Cunningham and Tom Chapman w/Joe Dudell and Scorchio Quartet and Jay Dee Daugherty
ACLU's Anthony D. Romero
Sujjan Stevens w/Patti Smith Band, Cat Martino, Doveman, Lavina Meijer, Scorchio Quartet
Patti Smith and HEr Band f. Jackson Smith
@Carnegie Hall
03-15-Art Garfunkel @ City Winery, New York, NY
03-13-The Gift @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY
03-12-Phil Lesh & Terrapin Family Band with special guest Eric Krasno @ Brooklyn Bowl, NY
03-12 Rock and Roll Playhouse Purim Party with Terrapin Family Band and Adam Roberts, Rabbi Dan @ Brooklyn Bowl, NY
03-10-Dawes @ Beacon Theater, New York, NY
03-09-Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Kevin Kendrick (DJ), Questlove Biggie Bowl Train (after) @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
03-07-Rock and Roll Playhouse Purim Show Preview @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY
03-02-Art on Paper: Live Footage @ Pier 36, New York, NY
03-02-Jonathan Tyler @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
03-01-Granddady @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03-01-Robyn Hitchcock and Yo La Tengo @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY
03-01-Pheobe Bridges @ LPR, New York, NY
03-01-A Coversation with Marty Staurt and David Fricke @ Housing Works Bookstore, New York, NY
02-27-Greg Graffin @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-26-New Orleans Mardi Gras Brunch ft Joey "Hot Lips" Morant & Catfish Stew @ Blue Note, New York, NY
02-25-Freaks Ball 15: Benevento-Russo Duo, Kevin Kendrick (DJ Set) @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
02-25-The Necks 30th Anniversary Celebration @ Issues Project Room, Brooklyn, NY
02-23-Hamilton Leithauser f. Rostam Batmanglij w/Lucy Dacus @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY
02-23-Armo f. Joe Russo @ Bar Lunatico, Brooklyn, NY
02-23-Steven Bernstein & Peter Afelbaum @ Russ and Daughters Cafe, New York, NY
02-23-Southern Avenue @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-22-Khruangbin @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
02-22-Damns of the West @ Music Hall of Williamsberg, New York, NY
02-21-The Lemmon Twigs @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY
02-17-Arkelles @ Relix, New York, NY
02-16-Ryan Adams @ Apollo Theater, New York, NY
02-16-Tash Sultana @ Mom and Pop Records, New York, NY
02-15-Red Hot Chilli Peppers, Trombone Shorty and Orleans Ave @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY 
02-15-Big Something @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-10-Wood Brothers w/T Sisters @ Webster Hall, New York, NY 
02-09-White Denim, Sam Cohen @ Brooklyn Bowl, NY
02-08-Electric Guest @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-07-The Werks @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-06-Brain Waves: L Conversation with Dan Barber @ Rubin Musuem of Art
02-06-Strand of Oak @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
02-03-Freaks Birthday Show: Harrington/Kenny Wollesn w/Danny Meyer, Ian Young, Will Epstein, Woods @ Sunnyville, Brooklyn, NY 
02-03-Friday Night Jam with Jackie Greene @ LPR, New York, NY 
02-02-Marco Benevento w/Scott Metzger @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY 
02-02-Wild Adriatic @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY
02-01-Jo Mersa Marley @ Empty Relix Office, New York, NY 
02-01-Melissa Aldana, Glenn Zaleski, Philip Dizack, Alex LoRe, Pablo Menare, Craig Weinrib @ Jazz Gallery, New York, NY 
01-28-Marcus King Band @ Grammercy Theater, New York, NY
01-27-Doyal Bramhall II @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
01-26-Ryley Walker @ Rough Trade, Brooklyn, NY
01-26-G Love and Special Sauce @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
01-26-Austra @ Warsaw, Brooklyn, NY
01-26-Tim Presley f. Cate Le Bon @ Bowery Ballroom, New York, NY
01-26-Zorn Presents: Anthony Coleman @ Russ and Daughters Cafe, New York, NY
01-26-Dams of the West @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
01-25-Nearness of You: In Honor of Michael Brecker: Chaka Kahn, Diana Krall, Wynton Marsalis, Will Lee, Diane Reeves, Ravi Coltrane, Joe Lovono, Dave Liebman, Robert Glasper, Nir Felder, James Genus, Jeff "Tain Watts", Bily Kilson, Chase Baird, Eli Degibri, Robert Holmes, Andy Ezrin, Chrissi oland, Nicki Rchards, Susan Brecker; Honoring Azra Raza and Siddhartha Mukeres and apperances by Bill and Hilary Clinton @ Appel Room at Jazz Lincoln Center, New York, NY
01-24-Sincerely, L. Cohen: A Celebration of Leonard Cohen: Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth), Will Sheff (Okkervil River), Josh Ritter, Richard Thompson, Amy Helm, Lenny Kaye (Patti Smith Group), Jesse Lauter, Teddy Thompson, Lucy Wainwright Roche, Joan As Police Woman, Holly Miranda, Jared Samuel (Invisible Familiars), Elvis Perkins, Ian O'Neil (of Deer Tick), Dave Harrington, Osei Essed (The Woes), Cassandra Jenkins, Arc Iris, Adam Weiner (Low Cut Connie), Leslie Mendleson, Josh Kaufman, Walt Martin, Annie Nero, Ray Rizzo @ Music Hall of Williamsberg, Brooklyn, NY
01-24-Tom Marshall Podcast Recording @ Jefferson Market Library, New York, NY
01-24-Simon Kirke @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
01-21-The Bayou Ramblers @ DBA, New Orleans, LA
01-21-The Jazzmen Brass Band @ BMC, New Orleans, LA
01-20-Soul Project @ Blue Nile Upstairs, New Orleans, LA
01-20-Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers @ Blue Nile, New Orleans, LA
01-17-Medeski Martin & Wood @ LPR, New York, NY
01-13-Nathan from Cults (DJ) @ Black and White, New York, NY
01-13-Half Waif @ Babys Alright, Brooklyn, NY
01-12-The Wailers (Family Man version) @ Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
01-12-Mail the Horse @ Berlin, New York, NY
01-12-Danny Tamberelli, Todd Barry @ UCB East, New York, NY
01-12-Psymns Listening Event with Lenny Kaye @ Sony, New York, NY
01-10-Eric Deutch @ Relix Empty Office, New York, NY
01-08-Winter Jazz Fest-Monk Makes A Hundred Talk: T.S. Monk, David Virelles, David Amram, Robin D.G. Kelley,  Larry Blumenfeld, Ashley Kahn @ New School 5th Floor Theate, New York, NY
01-07-Winter Jazz Fest: Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination @ New School 12th Street Auditorium, New York, NY
01-07-Bar Car Night at Holiday Train Show:The Lovesome @ New York Botanical Garden Pine Street Cafe, Bronx, NY
01-06-Gov Ball Launch Party: Escort (DJ Set) @ Electric Room, New York, NY
01-06-Winter Jazz Fest: Arturo O’Farrill Quintet with Roy Nathanson plays Monk @ New School Tishman Auditorium, New York, NY  
01-06-Winter Jazz Fest:  Mike Reed's Flesh & Bone @ New School Glass Box Theater, New York. NY
01-06-Winter Jazz Fest: Uri Caine Trio @ New School 5th Floor Theate w/Ralph Alessi, New York, NY
01-06-Winter Jazz Fest: Spanish Harlem Orchestra @ New School 12th Street Auditorium, New York, NY